StarTech.com MCMGBSC055GB Gigabit To 1000Base-SX/LX Multi-Mode Con...

StarTech.com MCMGBSC055GB Gigabit To 1000Base-SX/LX Multi-Mode Con...
£85.96  

StarTech.com Gigabit to 1000Base-SX/LX Converters - StarTech.com MCMGBSC055GB, The MCMGBSC055GB 1000 Mbps Gigabit Multi Mode Fibre Ethernet Media Converter SC from StarTech.com converts transparently to/from 1000Base-T Ethernet signals and 1000Base-SX optical signals, providing a cost-effective Ethernet-fibre/copper-fibre link, in order to extend an Ethernet network connection over a Multimode fibre backbone.Supporting a maximum Multimode fibre optic cable distance of 550 meters, this Fibre Media Converter delivers a simple solution for connecting Gigabit Ethernet networks to remote locations using SC-terminated MM fibre, while ensuring solid network performance and scalability.It is backed by a 2-year warranty and free lifetime technical support. StarTech.com MCMGBSC055GB Gigabit To 1000Base-SX/LX Multi-Mode Converter

Check stock and price


Save to favourites

StarTech.com MCMGBSC055GB Gigabit To 1000Base-SX/LX Multi-Mode Con...

Most popular Peripherals in StarTech.com

'StarTech.com MCMGBSC055GB Gigabit To 1000Base-SX/LX Multi-Mode Con...' is from the Peripherals category
StarTech USB2HABM6RA 1.8m Mini USB 2.0 Cable - A To Right Angle Mini B
StarTech USB2HABM6RA 1.8m Mini USB 2.0 Cable - A To Right Angle Mini B
£2.90
StarTech USB2HAB2RA3 1m USB 2.0 A Right Angle To B Right Angle Cab...
StarTech USB2HAB2RA3 1m USB 2.0 A Right Angle To B Right Angle Cab...
£4.02
StarTech.com HD2VGAA2 HDMI To VGA Video Adapter Converter With Audio
StarTech.com HD2VGAA2 HDMI To VGA Video Adapter Converter With Audio
£34.24
StarTech.com USB2HDCAPM HDMI To USB 2.0 Capture Device
StarTech.com USB2HDCAPM HDMI To USB 2.0 Capture Device
£139.60
StarTech.com VS123HD 3 Port HDMI Auto Switch w/ IR Remote Control
StarTech.com VS123HD 3 Port HDMI Auto Switch w/ IR Remote Control
£29.11
StarTech.com USB32VGAES USB 3.0 To VGA Adapter - Slim
StarTech.com USB32VGAES USB 3.0 To VGA Adapter - Slim
£56.57
StarTech.com DP2HDVGA Travel A/V Adapter: 2-in-1 DisplayPort To HD...
StarTech.com DP2HDVGA Travel A/V Adapter: 2-in-1 DisplayPort To HD...
£20.92
StarTech.com DP2VGAA DisplayPort To VGA Adapter With Audio
StarTech.com DP2VGAA DisplayPort To VGA Adapter With Audio
£25.32
StarTech.com DP2VGAMM6B DisplayPort To VGA - 6ft - Active - Black
StarTech.com DP2VGAMM6B DisplayPort To VGA - 6ft - Active - Black
£27.89
StarTech.com MDP2DVID Mini DisplayPort To DVI Dual Link Active Con...
StarTech.com MDP2DVID Mini DisplayPort To DVI Dual Link Active Con...
£118.68
StarTech.com MDP2DVIMM6B Connect A Mini DisplayPort Source To A DV...
StarTech.com MDP2DVIMM6B Connect A Mini DisplayPort Source To A DV...
£19.86
StarTech.com MDP2DVIMM6BS Mini DisplayPort To DVI - 6ft - Active -...
StarTech.com MDP2DVIMM6BS Mini DisplayPort To DVI - 6ft - Active -...
£39.10

Most popular Peripherals

Most popular StarTech.com

'StarTech.com MCMGBSC055GB Gigabit To 1000Base-SX/LX Multi-Mode Con...' is made by StarTech.com
StarTech USB2HABM6RA 1.8m Mini USB 2.0 Cable - A To Right Angle Mini B
StarTech USB2HABM6RA 1.8m Mini USB 2.0 Cable - A To Right Angle Mini B
£2.90
StarTech USB2HAB2RA3 1m USB 2.0 A Right Angle To B Right Angle Cab...
StarTech USB2HAB2RA3 1m USB 2.0 A Right Angle To B Right Angle Cab...
£4.02
StarTech.com HD2VGAA2 HDMI To VGA Video Adapter Converter With Audio
StarTech.com HD2VGAA2 HDMI To VGA Video Adapter Converter With Audio
£34.24
StarTech.com USB2HDCAPM HDMI To USB 2.0 Capture Device
StarTech.com USB2HDCAPM HDMI To USB 2.0 Capture Device
£139.60
StarTech.com VS123HD 3 Port HDMI Auto Switch w/ IR Remote Control
StarTech.com VS123HD 3 Port HDMI Auto Switch w/ IR Remote Control
£29.11
StarTech.com USB32VGAES USB 3.0 To VGA Adapter - Slim
StarTech.com USB32VGAES USB 3.0 To VGA Adapter - Slim
£56.57
StarTech.com DP2HDVGA Travel A/V Adapter: 2-in-1 DisplayPort To HD...
StarTech.com DP2HDVGA Travel A/V Adapter: 2-in-1 DisplayPort To HD...
£20.92
StarTech.com DP2VGAA DisplayPort To VGA Adapter With Audio
StarTech.com DP2VGAA DisplayPort To VGA Adapter With Audio
£25.32
StarTech.com DP2VGAMM6B DisplayPort To VGA - 6ft - Active - Black
StarTech.com DP2VGAMM6B DisplayPort To VGA - 6ft - Active - Black
£27.89
StarTech.com MDP2DVID Mini DisplayPort To DVI Dual Link Active Con...
StarTech.com MDP2DVID Mini DisplayPort To DVI Dual Link Active Con...
£118.68
StarTech.com MDP2DVIMM6B Connect A Mini DisplayPort Source To A DV...
StarTech.com MDP2DVIMM6B Connect A Mini DisplayPort Source To A DV...
£19.86
StarTech.com MDP2DVIMM6BS Mini DisplayPort To DVI - 6ft - Active -...
StarTech.com MDP2DVIMM6BS Mini DisplayPort To DVI - 6ft - Active -...
£39.10

Most popular StarTech.com

StarTech.com MCMGBSC055GB Gigabit To 1000Base-SX/LX Multi-Mode Con... on other UK sites

StarTech.com MCMGBSC055GB Gigabit To 1000Base-SX/LX Multi-Mode Con...
£85.96
StarTech.com Gigabit to 1000Base-SX/LX Converters - StarTech.com MCMGBSC055GB, The MCMGBSC055GB 1000 Mbps Gigabit Multi Mode Fibre Ethernet Media Converter SC from StarTech.com converts transparently to/from 1000Base-T Ethernet signals and 1000Base-SX optical signals, providing a cost-effective Ethernet-fibre/copper-fibre link, in order to extend an Ethernet network connection over a Multimode 
TP-LINK UE300 USB 3.0 to Gigabit Ethernet Universal Adapter
£14.99
Top features: - USB 3.0 and Gigabit Ethernet ports - Compact design makes it easy to transport USB 3.0 and Gigabit Ethernet portsThe UE300 allows you to enjoy a high speed data transfer rate. Including both a USB 3.0 port and a Gigabit Ethernet port, you can quickly access the internet using the USB 3.0 port on your MacBook or Ultrabook.Compact design makes it easy to transportYou can easily 
Wayfayrer Chilli Con Carne, Assorted
£5.00
Designed for camping and expedition use, Wayfayrer pre-cooked boil in the bag meals give you a quick and easy to cook meal that is ready to eat in under 10 minutes. 
Wayfayrer Chili Con Carne Meal
£4.89
Chili Con Carne meal... Wayfayrer meals provide a substantial meal and satisfy the heartiest of appetites whilst camping, walking, climbing, sailing and all other outdoor activities. Sealed in an individual, robust foil pouch, the tasty, pr .... 
theBalm Highlite N Con Tour Face Palette
£32.00
Achieve a professional makeup finish with theBalms Highlite N Con Tour Face Palette, a mix of eight contour and highlighter shades to define and illuminate your features. Designed to sculpt and accentuate your natural bone structure, the face kit combines three contour shades, one blusher and four highlighters, allowing you to define the natural hollows of your face, chisel your jawline and 
Joy-Con Controller Pair - Neon Red Blue
£78.00
Joy-Con Controller Pair - Neon Red Blue Switch Nintendo 
theBalm Highlite N Con Tour Face Palette
£32.00
Achieve a professional makeup finish with theBalms Highlite N Con Tour Face Palette, a mix of eight contour and highlighter shades to define and illuminate your features. Designed to sculpt and accentuate your natural bone structure, the face kit combines three contour shades, one blusher and four highlighters, allowing you to define the natural hollows of your face, chisel your jawline and 
theBalm Highlite N Con Tour Face Palette
£32.00
Achieve a professional makeup finish with theBalms Highlite N Con Tour Face Palette, a mix of eight contour and highlighter shades to define and illuminate your features. Designed to sculpt and accentuate your natural bone structure, the face kit combines three contour shades, one blusher and four highlighters, allowing you to define the natural hollows of your face, chisel your jawline and 
Buff Superheroes Ready To Fight Multi Scarves
£17.00
ORIGINAL BUFF can be worn as a neckerchief, headband, wristband, mask, hair-band, balaclava, scarf, headband, scrunchie, saharaine, pirate cap, beanie and bandana. About the Buff brand Buff headwear and apparel is conceived, designed, and tested by sponsored Buff athletes and product testers. The mission at Buffera, is to have the best headgear on the market at the most competitive prices. Best in 
NLXL Concrete Wallpaper by Piet Boon - CON-01
£175.00
Concrete Wallpaper created by Dutch designer Piet Boon for award-winning designer wallpaper specialists NLXL. Crafted with a paper top layer and non-woven backing, the sophisticated Concrete wallpaper reflects the industrial, subdued and edgy feel of concrete and provides an unrivalled tromp loeil effect: the eye is tricked into believing the images are three-dimensional. The heavy-duty wallpaper 
NLXL Concrete Wallpaper by Piet Boon - CON-01
£175.00
Concrete Wallpaper created by Dutch designer Piet Boon for award-winning designer wallpaper specialists NLXL. Crafted with a paper top layer and non-woven backing, the sophisticated Concrete wallpaper reflects the industrial, subdued and edgy feel of concrete and provides an unrivalled tromp loeil effect: the eye is tricked into believing the images are three-dimensional. The heavy-duty wallpaper 

StarTech.com MCMGBSC055GB Gigabit To 1000Base-SX/LX Multi-Mode Con... on other UK sites

StarTech.com MCMGBSC055GB Gigabit To 1000Base-SX/LX Multi-Mode Con... on USA sites

StarTech.com 1000 Mbps Gigabit Multi Mode Fiber Ethernet Media Conver
$93.17
The MCMGBSC055 1000 Mbps Gigabit Multi Mode Fiber Ethernet Media Converter SC - 550m converts transparently to/from 1000Base-T Ethernet signals and 1000Base-SX optical signals, providing a cost-effective Ethernet-fiber/copper-fiber link, in order to extend an Ethernet network connection over a Multimode fiber backbone. Supporting a maximum Multimode fiber optic cable distance of 550 meters (0.34 
Con Air
$10.87
A prison parolee (Nicolas Cage) - on his way to freedom - faces impossible odds when the maximum security transport plane hes on is skyjacked by the 10 most vicious criminals in the country. Experience death-defying stunts and mind-blowing special effects in eye-popping 1080p while jet engines roar and turbulent action rocks your world. 
Vince Camuto - Printed Scuba Cap Sleeve Body Con Dress (Purple Multi) Women's Dress
$80.99
A lovely, allover floral print lends a lovely finish to this stunning dress. ; Sheath silhouette. ; Round neckline. ; Cap sleeves. ; Back zip closure. ; Lined. ; Straight hemline. ; 95% polyester, 5% spandex; Lining: 100% polyester. ; Machine wash and tumble dry. ; Imported. Measurements: ; Length: 40 in ; Product measurements were taken using size 2. Please note that measurements may vary by 
FULL TILT Ribbed Body Con Dress
$22.99
Full Tilt ribbed body con tank dress. Scoop neck. Approx length: 41\(104cm). 100% cotton. Hand wash. Made in USA. 
Avi-con Bird Vitamins (50 grams)
$14.99
Avi-con Bird vitamins is a dietary and supportive supplement designed to provide the vitamins necessary for normal health and feathering. Dosage: For dietary supplementation, mix two measures (scoop included) per fl. oz of drinking water each day. For young, ailing, or aged birds, double this dosage. Guaranteed Analysis per 50 grams: Vitamin A...50,000 IU, Vitamin D3...6,250 IU, Vitamin E...250 
Nintendo Switch with Red Joy-Con Controllers + Super Mario Odyssey
$448.79
Nintendo Switch is a breakthrough home video game console. It not only connects to a TV at home, but it also instantly transforms into an on-the-go handheld using its 6.2-inch screen. For the first time, players can enjoy a full home-console experience anytime, anywhere. The screen includes capacitive multi-touch capabilities for compatible games. Battery life can last for more than six hours, but 
Chuck It! Pro LX Launcher
$3.33
Designed specifically for safety and fun in the dark, Chuck It! Pro LX Launcher includes an integrated high-intensity LED flashlight to light your path and a highly reflective fetch ball thats visible from 50+ yards away, without needing batteries in the ball. Includes Pro LX Fetch Ball with reflective 3M core & MAXGLOW exterior. 
Canine Cooler Thermoregulating Cool Pet Bed in Solid Cool Blue 18x24 Holds up to 40lbs
$71.99
Canine Cooler Thermoregulating Cool Pet Bed in Solid Cool Blue 18x24 Holds up to 40lbs 
Barcelona Reversible Beanie Multi
$34.99
Barcelona Reversible Beanie MultiSTAY WARM, SUPPORT YOUR TEAMThis Barcelona Reversible Beanie Multi has a special 2-in-1 design, allowing Barca fanatics to switch between two distinct looks while keeping warm throughout the season.Show off a proud and prominent Barcelona club crest or mix things up with a colour-contrasting badge on the altenate side - either way, friends will be left in no 
Joules Babyalbury Button Through Fleece - Multi Stripe
$30.00
So soft you wont believe your fingers. This fleece can be relied upon to provide warmth and comfort whenever its needed. Fully lined hood with soft cotton and with ears added to give it a playful twist. 

StarTech.com MCMGBSC055GB Gigabit To 1000Base-SX/LX Multi-Mode Con... on USA sites

Brands

Thank you for visiting StarTech.com MCMGBSC055GB Gigabit To 1000Base-SX/LX Multi-Mode Con... on electronicsspecialist.co.uk

We bring the products from many websites to one website for you to search, save and compare.